HAND RENDERING CATEGORY
1st Place: Kindyl Black (Rendering)
Second Place:  Emily Hardin (Rendering)
Third Place:  Mackenzie Pettit (Rendering)
 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
CREATIVE CATEGORY
First Place: Shadow Cox (Sculpture)
Second Place:  Mackenzie Neel (Furniture Design)
 
 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
CORPORATE DESIGN CATEGORY
Second Place:  Emily Hardin (Studio III-NEXT)
Third Place:  Mary Whitney Evins (Studio III-NEXT)
 
 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
RESIDENTIAL DESIGN CATEGORY
no image available
Third Place: Jennifer Potter (Studio I)
 
 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
 COMPUTER GENERATED RENDERINGS CATEGORY
First Place:  Cristen Richard (Studio III-Int. Restaurant)
Second Place:  Catherine Ross (Studio V-B&G)
 
 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
 HOSPITALITY CATEGORY [TEAM]
Honorable Mention:  Mackenzie Pettit/Emily Hardin (Color and Lighting-Cooper)
 
 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
 HOSPITALITY CATEGORY [INDIVIDUAL]
First Place:  Kindyl Black (Studio III-Int. Restaurant)
Second Place:  Emily Hardin (Studio III-Int. Restaurant)
Third Place:  Taylor Tillman (Studio III-Int. Restaurant)
 
 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
 INSTITUTIONAL DESIGN CATEGORY [TEAM]
First Place: Kindyl Black, Emily Hardin, Erin Bristol, Mackenzie Pettit, Anabel Wilson (Studio V-Howell)
Second Place:  Ebbony Evans, Lauren Henson, Cristen Richard, Emily Robinson, Brooke Ratliff (Studio V-Howell)
Third Place:  Caroline Riley, Taylor Tillman, Marguerite Johnson, Sidney Ashmore (Studio V-Howell)
 
 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
 PORTFOLIO CATEGORY
(images not available)
 
Second Place: Molly Mullett
Third Place: Mary Clair Cardin
 
 
 
 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
 RETAIL CATEGORY
First Place: Mackenzie Neel (Studio V-Sephora/PAVE)
Second Place: Kate Berryman (Studio V-Sephora/PAVE)
 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
 SUSTAINABLE DESIGN CATEGORY [TEAM]
 Honorable Mention: Catherine Ross, Alex Birkholz, Sunny Clements, Kate Berryman (Studio V-IDEC)
Note: This project also was one of the winners for IDEC South Region and was on display at the 2014 International IDEC Conference in New Orleans.
Back to Top